LC Connectors and Adapters| OEM | Corning

Connectors and Adapters

Connectors and Adapters

Connectors and Adapters

LC Connectors and Adapters

LC Connectors and Adapters

Corning’s extensive line of of LC connectors offer great performance with very high repeatability and low insertion loss. These products are fully intermateable with standard LC licensed products and deliver long-term stability under a broad range of applications and conditions. 721 series connectors utilize tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low-loss and ease of assembly. We also manufacture an LC adapter family to support LC interconnection. 

Applications

• Data Centers
• Metro Networks
• Optical Access Networks
• Telecommunications
• Test Instruments

Features

• LC Adapters in SC Footprint
• Single-Mode and Multimode Versions
• Telcordia GR-326 Qualified
• TIA-604 Compliant
• Options for Boot Color and Type, Housing Color, EMI Shielding, and Retractable Door
• One-Piece Design and Straight 45-Degree Angled Mount for EMI Adapters