Canadian Data Center Summit

We use cookies to ensure the best experience on our website.
View Cookie Policy
/worldwide/en/corning-cookie-policy.html
_self
Accept Cookie Policy
Change My Settings
ESSENTIAL COOKIES
Required for the site to function.
PREFERENCE AND ANALYTICS COOKIES
Augment your site experience.
SOCIAL AND MARKETING COOKIES
Lets Corning work with partners to enable social features and marketing messages.
ALWAYS ON
ON
OFF
Canadian Data Centre Summit

Canadian Data Centre Summit

Canadian Data Centre Summit

Enter to Win a Free Pass

Enter to win a free pass today and please plan to visit us to learn more about our comprehensive solutions for data centers and structured cabling.

Register

Highlighted Applications

Highlighted Applications

Visit us at CAPRE’s The Third Annual Canadian Data Centre Summit to uncover our data centre solutions geared towards your design and provide a range of products and solutions

Meet-Me Room

  • Enables rapid deployments with field-terminated, splice, or pre-terminated components
  • Corning single-mode bend-optimized fibers are ITU-T G.657.A1 compliant, ensuring signal integrity throughout the link
  • All cables comply to EU CPR legislation
  • Single-jumper/patch cord length for frames simplifies inventory
  • Easy access to individual connections maintain the integrity of LIVE circuits
  • Corning innovations allow use of every port without compromising on client security
  • Modular designs provide clear and simple migration paths to higher-speed technologies
  • Worldwide distribution partners carry full solution inventory – Custom cable lengths can be made in days, not weeks, from Corning facilities 

Main Distribution Area

  • Installer or pre-terminated options with ultra-high-density for LC duplex and MTP® options – Reducing expensive DC real estate
  • Single-jumper/patch cord length for frames simplifies inventory
  • Corning single-mode bend-optimized fibres are ITU-T G.657.A1 compliant ensuring signal integrity throughout the link
  • Complete cable management as standard- and single-finger access provides instant access to individual connections
  • Universal wiring of pre-terminated components eliminates need for polarity management
  • Port breakout capabilities for disaggregating higher-speed ports
  • Supports network speeds from 1G to future-ready 400G 

CAGE Area

  • Ultra-high-density housing options from 1U to 4U maximise rack, cage, or hall footprints
  • High-fiber-count cables provide options up to 864-fiber in a single cable sheath for rapid deployments
  • Corning single-mode bend-optimized fibres are ITU-T G.657.A1 compliant ensuring signal integrity throughout the link
  • Straight and stagger cut harness options provide clean and simple port mapping to active electronics whilst maintaining 100 percent fibre utilisation
  • Superior labelling solutions for easy port identification
  • VFL-compatible shutters eliminate need for dust caps
  • Port breakout capabilities for disaggregating higher-speed ports
  • Supports network speeds from 1G to future-ready 400G  
  • Integrated passive optical tapping capabilities
  • Corning rapid manufacturing capabilities can maintain customer SLAs – even with custom-length components 

Meet With Corning

Delivering scalable IT solutions that meet your customers’ changing demands and application requirements may require outsourcing all or part of your data centre infrastructure. We can help.

To request a time, please complete the form below.

Thank You for Registering.

We look forward to seeing you at the Canadian Data Centre Summit.