Rental Part Numbers

We use cookies to ensure the best experience on our website.
View Cookie Policy
_self
Accept Cookie Policy
Change My Settings
ESSENTIAL COOKIES
Required for the site to function.
PREFERENCE AND ANALYTICS COOKIES
Augment your site experience.
SOCIAL AND MARKETING COOKIES
Lets Corning work with partners to enable social features and marketing messages.
ALWAYS ON
ON
OFF

最好使用最新版的 Google Chrome 和 Mozilla Firefox 查看该页面。

Close[x]
Rental Part Numbers

Rental Part Numbers

Rental Part Numbers

Please contact your Customer Service Representative at 1.800.743.2673 for a price quote.

Fusion Splicers and Cleavers

Part Number Description
RM90E OptiSplice® M90e Fusion Splicer
with cleaver and heat-shrink Oven
ROSLID OptiSplice LID Micro Fusion Splicer
with cleaver and heat-shrink Oven
ROSONE OptiSplice One Handheld Fusion Splicer
with cleaver and heat-shrink Oven
ROSRIBBON OptiSplice Ribbon Handheld Fusion Splicer
with cleaver, hot stripper and heat-shrink Oven

OTDRs and Access Jumpers

Part Number Description
R1000DM/DS Model OV-1000 OTDR
Dual MM (850/1300 nm) / Dual SM (1310/1550 nm)
RACCJUMPMM50FC Multimode Access Jumper
50 µm with a FC Connector
RACCJUMPMM50LC Multimode Access Jumper
50 µm with a LC Connector
RACCJUMPMM50MTRJ Multimode Access Jumper
50 µm with a MTRJ Connector
RACCJUMPMM50SC Multimode Access Jumper
50 µm with a SC Connector
RACCJUMPMM50ST Multimode Access Jumper
50 µm with a ST Connector
RACCJUMPMM62.5FC Multimode Access Jumper
62.5 µm with a FC Connector
RACCJUMPMM62.5LC Multimode Access Jumper
62.5 µm with a LC Connector
RACCJUMPMM62.5MTRJ Multimode Access Jumper
62.5 µm with a MTRJ Connector
RACCJUMPMM62.5SC Multimode Access Jumper
62.5 µm with a SC Connector
RACCJUMPMM62.5ST Multimode Access Jumper
62.5 µm with a ST Connector
RACCJUMPSMFC Single-Mode Access Jumper
with a FC Connector
RACCJUMPSMLC Single-Mode Access Jumper
with a LC Connector
RACCJUMPSMMTRJ Single-Mode Access Jumper
with a MTRJ Connector
RACCJUMPSMSC Single-Mode Access Jumper
with a SC Connector
RACCJUMPSMST Single-Mode Access Jumper
with a ST Connector
RACCJUMPERSMSCA Single-Mode Access Jumper
with a SCA Connector
RPROBE Video Probe for Connector Inspection
for use with OV-1000
RVPROBETIP Video Probe Tip
for patch cord or bulkhead

Test Sets / Talk Sets

Part Number Description
ROTS400MM OTS-400 Series Multimode Test Set
850nm/1300nm (two hand held units with ST ports; bidirectional testing)
ROTS400SM OTS-400 Series Single-Mode Test Set
1310nm/1550nm (two hand held units with FC ports; bidirectional testing)
ROTS400SM/MM OTS-400 Series Multimode/Single-Mode
Test Sets 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm 1550nm.
ROTS600SM/MM OTS-600 Series Multimode/Single-Mode
RTALKSET SmallTALK® Talk Set
FC Connectors
RREFJUMPMM50FC Multimode Reference jumper
50 µm with a FC connector
RREFJUMPMM50LC Multimode Reference jumper
50 µm with a LC connector
RREFJUMPMM50MTRJ Multimode Reference jumper
50 µm with a MTRJ connector
RREFJUMPMM50SC Multimode Reference jumper
50 µm with a SC connector
RREFJUMPMM50ST Multimode Reference jumper
50 µm with a ST connector
RREFJUMPMM62.5FC Multimode Reference jumper
62.5 µm with a FC connector
RREFJUMPMM62.5LC Multimode Reference jumper
62.5 µm with a LC connector
RREFJUMPMM62.5MTRJ Multimode Reference jumper
62.5 µm with a MTRJ connector
RREFJUMPMM62.5SC Multimode Reference jumper
62.5 µm with a SC connector
RREFJUMPMM62.5ST Multimode Reference jumper
62.5 µm with a ST connector
RREFJUMPSMFC Single-Mode Reference jumper
with a FC connector
RREFJUMPSMLC Single-Mode Reference jumper
with a LC connector
RREFJUMPSMMTRJ Single-Mode Reference jumper
with a MTRJ connector
RREFJUMPSMSC Single-Mode Reference jumper
with a SC connector
RREFJUMPSMST Single-Mode Reference jumper
with a ST connector

Fiber Optic Connector Tool Kits

Part Number Description
RUNICAM UniCam® Connector Tool Kit
Installation Kit with VFL for ST® Compatible, SC and LC UniCam Connectors
RMTPUNICAM UniCam® MTP® Connector Tool Kit
Installation Kit for UniCam MTP Connectors
RANAEROBIC Anaerobic Installation Tool Kit
Installation Kit for ST® Compatible, SC and LC Anaerobic Connectors
RPRETIUM UniCam Pretium™ Installation Tool Kit
Installation Kit with VFL for ST® Compatible, SC and LC UniCam Connectors
RTOOLKIT Cable Preparation/Fusion Splicing Tool Kit
RCAMSPLICE CamSplice® Tool Kit
Installation Kit for CamSplices (95-000-04)

Accessories

Part Number Description
RCLEAVER-005 FBC-005 High-Precision Cleaver
Typically used with Model M90 Fusion Splicer
RCLEAVER-006 FBC-006 Precision Cleaver
Typically used with X77 Micro Fusion Splicer
RCLEAVER-012 FBC-012 High-Precision Cleaver
Cleaves 2-12 fiber ribbons
RCHECKPOINT CheckPoint Fiber Identifier
RVFL Visual Fault Locator
(VFL)
RACCESSTOOL Fiber Access Tools
Specify OFAT, NOFAT, STOFAT, UAT, RST
RHEATSHRINK01 Heat Shrinks 60 mm
(Packs of 50) Sold with Splicer Rental only
RHEATSHRINK02 Heat Shrinks Ribbon
(Packs of 25) Sold with Splicer Rental only
RMECHSPLICE CamSplices
(Packs of 6) Sold with CamSplice Kit Rental only
RPROBE Video Probe for Connector Inspection
for use with OV-1000
RVPROBETIP Video Probe Tip
for patch cord or bulkhead
分享