ST Connectors and Adapters | OEM | Corning

We use cookies to ensure the best experience on our website.
View Cookie Policy
/worldwide/en/corning-cookie-policy.html
_self
Accept Cookie Policy
Change My Settings
ESSENTIAL COOKIES
Required for the site to function.
PREFERENCE AND ANALYTICS COOKIES
Augment your site experience.
SOCIAL AND MARKETING COOKIES
Lets Corning work with partners to enable social features and marketing messages.
ALWAYS ON
ON
OFF

This site is best viewed in a modern web browser. Please update your browser for the best experience possible.

Close[x]
Connectors and Adapters

Connectors and Adapters

Connectors and Adapters

ST Connectors and Adapters

ST Connectors and Adapters

Corning’s 720 series ST fiber connectors and adapters offer superior performance and high repeatability. These products are fully intermateable with all standard ST products and deliver very high stability under a wide range of applications and conditions. The 720 series utilizes tightly toleranced preradiused zirconia ferrules to ensure consistent low-loss and easy assembly. Corning also provides a family of ST fiber coupling adapters to support the ST connectors. These adapters utilize high-tolerance sleeves to ensure consistent low-loss and exceptional stability.

Applications

• Point-to-Point Systems
• Local Area Networks
• Test Instruments
• Enterprise Networks

Features

• Metal Body Construction
• Single-Mode and Multimode Versions
• 2 mm, 3 mm, and 900 mm Boot Options in Various Colors
• Precision Preradiused Zirconia Ferrules
• Bayonet Mount Operation
• TIA-604 Compliant