Loopback Assemblies | OEM | Corning

We use cookies to ensure the best experience on our website.
View Cookie Policy
/worldwide/en/corning-cookie-policy.html
_self
Accept Cookie Policy
Change My Settings
ESSENTIAL COOKIES
Required for the site to function.
PREFERENCE AND ANALYTICS COOKIES
Augment your site experience.
SOCIAL AND MARKETING COOKIES
Lets Corning work with partners to enable social features and marketing messages.
ALWAYS ON
ON
OFF

This site is best viewed in a modern web browser. Please update your browser for the best experience possible.

Close[x]
Cable Assemblies

Cable Assemblies

Cable Assemblies

Loopback Assemblies

Loopback Assemblies

Corning’s offers a line of MPO fiber optic loopback assemblies for burn-in and testing of MPO network components and systems. These MPO loopback assemblies are used to effectively test transmitter capability and receiver sensitivity, particularly for telecom and datacom requirements. They are packaged in a rugged, compact housing for the highest density available for these applications. MPO loopbacks standard products include a female MPO interface 12-fiber with 8-fiber (QSFP) option or 100G, single-mode or multimode versions. Our compact and rugged housing design provides high stability, reliability, and repeatability. 

Applications

• Telecommunications
• Enterprise
• Network Components

Features

• Compact and Rugged Design
• MPO 12-Fiber or 24-Fiber Ferrule types
• High Stability and Reliability